Wyre Forest Study Group – Biological Records

Species List: Flies of Wyre

Species Count: 1347

Date Compiled: April 2018 – by Mick Blythe

 Latin NameCommon Name
AcartophthalmidaeAcartophthalmus nigrinus
AgromyzidaeAgromyza alnibetulaeBirch leaf miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza alnivoraAlder leaf miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza anthracinaNettle leaf miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza idaeianaRosaceae leaf miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza johannaeBroom leaf miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza mobilisGrass miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza nigrescensGeranium leaf miner
AgromyzidaeAgromyza nigrociliataCereal leaf miner (pest species)
AgromyzidaeAmauromyza flavifronsCaryophyllaceae miner
AgromyzidaeAmauromyza labiatarumon Hedge Woundwort
AgromyzidaeAmauromyza verbascion Figwort
AgromyzidaeAulagromyza antepositaGalium stem miner
AgromyzidaeAulagromyza cornigeraHoneysuckle leaf miner
AgromyzidaeCerodontha denticornisGramineae leaf miner
AgromyzidaeCerodontha fulvipesGramineae leaf miner
AgromyzidaeCerodontha luctuosaJuncus leaf miner
AgromyzidaeLiriomyza centaureaeKnapweed leaf miner
AgromyzidaeLiriomyza congestaFabaceae leaf miner
AgromyzidaeLiriomyza flaveolaGramineae leaf miner
AgromyzidaeLiriomyza orbonaDaisy lead miner
AgromyzidaeLiriomyza pascuumWood Spurge leaf miner
AgromyzidaeLiriomyza richteriGramineae leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytoliriomyza melampygaBalsam leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza agromyzinaDogwood leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza angelicastriWild Angelica
AgromyzidaePhytomyza aprilinaHoneysuckle leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza cineraceaButtercup stem borer
AgromyzidaePhytomyza continuaNew species in UK, Hosts unknown.
AgromyzidaePhytomyza flavicornisNettle stem borer
AgromyzidaePhytomyza hendeliWood Anemone leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza ilicisHolly leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza lappaeBurdock leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza loniceraeHoneysuckle leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza miliiGramineae leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza minusculaMeadow-rue leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza nigraCereal leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza periclymeniHoneysuckle leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza ranunculiButtercup leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza spondyliiHogweed leaf miner
AgromyzidaePhytomyza tussilaginisColtsfoot
AnisopodidaeSylvicola cinctus
AnisopodidaeSylvicola fenestralis
AnisopodidaeSylvicola punctatus
AnthomyiidaeAdia cinerella
AnthomyiidaeAlliopsis billbergi
AnthomyiidaeAnthomyia liturata
AnthomyiidaeAnthomyia pluvialis
AnthomyiidaeAnthomyia procellaris
AnthomyiidaeBotanophila brunneilinea
AnthomyiidaeBotanophila dissecta
AnthomyiidaeBotanophila fugax
AnthomyiidaeBotanophila silvatica
AnthomyiidaeBotanophila striolata
AnthomyiidaeBotanophila varicolor
AnthomyiidaeChirosia albitarsis
AnthomyiidaeChirosia betuleti
AnthomyiidaeChirosia grossicauda
AnthomyiidaeChirosia histricina
AnthomyiidaeChirosia latipennis
AnthomyiidaeDelia antiquaOnion fly (pest species)
AnthomyiidaeDelia coarctataWheat bulb fly (pest species)
AnthomyiidaeDelia florilegaBean seed fly (pest species)
AnthomyiidaeDelia platuraBean seed fly (pest species)
AnthomyiidaeDelia radicumCabbage root fly (pest species)
AnthomyiidaeEmmesomyia grisea
AnthomyiidaeEutrichota praepotens
AnthomyiidaeHeterostylodes obscurus
AnthomyiidaeHeterostylodes pilifer
AnthomyiidaeHydrophoria lancifer
AnthomyiidaeHydrophoria ruralis
AnthomyiidaeHylemya nigrimana
AnthomyiidaeHylemya urbica
AnthomyiidaeHylemya vagans
AnthomyiidaeHylemya variata
AnthomyiidaeHylemyza partita
AnthomyiidaeLasiomma anthomyinum
AnthomyiidaeLasiomma seminitidum
AnthomyiidaeLasiomma strigilatum
AnthomyiidaeLeucophora obtusa
AnthomyiidaeMycophaga testacea
AnthomyiidaeParadelia intersecta
AnthomyiidaePegomya bicolor
AnthomyiidaePegomya caesia
AnthomyiidaePegomya provecta
AnthomyiidaePegomya rufina
AnthomyiidaePegomya solennis
AnthomyiidaePegomya winthemi
AnthomyiidaePegomya zonata
AnthomyiidaePegoplata aestiva
AnthomyiidaePegoplata annulata
AnthomyiidaePegoplata infirma
AnthomyiidaePhorbia fumigata
AnthomyzidaeAnthomyza gracilis
AnthomyzidaeAnthomyza pleuralis
AsilidaeChoerades marginatus
AsilidaeDioctria atricapilla
AsilidaeDioctria baumhaueri
AsilidaeDioctria linearis
AsilidaeDioctria rufipes
AsilidaeDysmachus trigonus
AsilidaeLeptarthrus brevirostris
AsilidaeLeptogaster cylindrica
AsilidaeMachimus atricapillus
AsilidaeMachimus cingulatus
AsilidaeNeoitamus cyanurus
AsteiidaeAsteia amoena
AthericidaeAtherix ibis
BibionidaeBibio johannis
BibionidaeBibio longipes
BibionidaeBibio leucopterus
BibionidaeBibio marci
BibionidaeBibio reticulatus
BibionidaeBibio varipes
BibionidaeDilophus febrilis
BolitophilidaeBolitophila cinerea
BolitophilidaeBolitophila glabrata
BolitophilidaeBolitophila pseudohybrida
BolitophilidaeBolitophila saundersii
BombyliidaeBombylius discolor
BombyliidaeBombylius major
BrachystomatidaeGloma fuscipennis
BrachystomatidaeHeleodromia immaculata
BrachystomatidaeTrichopeza longicornis
CalliphoridaeBellardia viarum
CalliphoridaeBellardia vulgaris
CalliphoridaeCalliphora vicina
CalliphoridaeCalliphora vomitoria
CalliphoridaeLucilia ampullacea
CalliphoridaeLucilia caesar
CalliphoridaeLucilia illustris
CalliphoridaeLucilia silvarum
CalliphoridaeMelanomya nana
CalliphoridaeMelinda viridicyanea
CalliphoridaePollenia amentaria
CalliphoridaePollenia angustigena
CalliphoridaePollenia griseotomentosa
CalliphoridaePollenia labialis
CalliphoridaePollenia pediculata
CalliphoridaePollenia rudis
CalliphoridaeProtocalliphora azurea
CamillidaeCamilla atrimana
CamillidaeCamilla flavicauda
CampichoetidaeCampichoeta punctum
CecidomyiidaeAsphondylia sarothamniLateral bud gall midge (Broom)
CecidomyiidaeContarinia coryliHazel catkin gall midge
CecidomyiidaeCystiphora sonchiLeaf pustule gall midge (Sow-thistle)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura crataegiHawthorn Button-top gall midge
CecidomyiidaeDasineura pteridiiLittle Black Pudding gall midge (Bracken)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura fraxiniLeaf pouch gall midge (Ash)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura plicatrixLeaf fold gall midge (Rubus spp)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura trifoliiLeaf fold gall midge (White Clover)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura tympaniLeaf blister gall midge (Field Maple)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura ulmariaLeaf gall midge (Meadowsweet)
CecidomyiidaeDasineura urticaeLeaf pouch gall midge (Nettle)
CecidomyiidaeDidymomyia tiliaceaLeaf gall midge (Ash)
CecidomyiidaeGeocrypta galiiStem gall midge (Marsh-bedstraw)
CecidomyiidaeHarmandiola tremulaeLeaf gall midge (Aspen)
CecidomyiidaeHartigiola annulipesLeaf gall midge (Beech)
CecidomyiidaeIteomyia capreaeLeaf pouch gall midge (Sallow)
CecidomyiidaeJaapiella veronicaeLeaf pouch gall midge (Veronica)
CecidomyiidaeLasioptera rubiStem gall midge (Rubus spp)
CecidomyiidaeMacrodiplosis pustulariusLeaf fold gall midge (Oak)
CecidomyiidaeRabdophaga strobilinaRosette gall midge (Willow)
CecidomyiidaeRhopalomyia tanaceticolaTansy gall midge
CecidomyiidaeRondaniola bursariaLighthouse gall midge (Ground-ivy)
CecidomyiidaeTaxomyia taxiYew gall midge
CeratopogonidaeAtrichopogon lucorum
CeratopogonidaeBezzia nobilis
CeratopogonidaeBezzia ornata
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides achrayi
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides chiopterus
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides dewulfi
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides festivipennis
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides heliophilus
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides impunctatus
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides kibunensis
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides obsoletus
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides pallidicornis
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides pictipennis
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides pulicaris
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides scoticus
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides segnis
CeratopogonidaeCulicoides tbilisicus
CeratopogonidaeDasyhelea flavifrons
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia bipunctata
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia brevipennis
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia costata
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia monilicornis
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia nigra
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia palustris
CeratopogonidaeForcipomyia sphagnophila
CeratopogonidaeMallochohelea nitida
CeratopogonidaePalpomyia brachialis
CeratopogonidaePalpomyia distincta
CeratopogonidaeSerromyia femorata
CeratopogonidaeStilobezzia gracilis
ChamaemyiidaeChamaemyia aridella
ChaoboridaeChaoborus crystallinus
ChironomidaeBryophaenocladius vernalis
ChironomidaeBuchonomyia thienemanni
ChironomidaeCamptocladius stercorarius
ChironomidaeChaetocladius perennis
ChironomidaeChaetocladius piger
ChironomidaeChironomus luridus
ChironomidaeChironomus plumosus
ChironomidaeDiamesa sp.
ChironomidaeGymnometriocnemus brumalis
ChironomidaeLimnophyes habilis
ChironomidaeLimnophyes minimus
ChironomidaeLimnophyes pentaplastus
ChironomidaeMetriocnemus fuscipes
ChironomidaeMicropsectra bidentata
ChironomidaeMicropsectra notescens
ChironomidaeMicrotendipes pedellus
ChironomidaeParaphaenocladius impensus
ChironomidaeProdiamesa olivacea
ChironomidaeRheocricotopus effusus
ChironomidaeSmittia aterrima
ChironomidaeSmittia contingens
ChironomidaeSmittia pratorum
ChironomidaeTvetenia calvescens
ChloropidaeCetema elongatum
ChloropidaeCetema myopinum
ChloropidaeCetema neglectum
ChloropidaeChlorops calceatus
ChloropidaeConioscinella frontella
ChloropidaeDicraeus vagans
ChloropidaeElachiptera cornuta
ChloropidaeElachiptera diastema
ChloropidaeElachiptera megaspis
ChloropidaeElachiptera tuberculifera
ChloropidaeGaulax fascipes
ChloropidaeIncertella antennata
ChloropidaeMeromyza femorata
ChloropidaeMeromyza athletica
ChloropidaeNeohaplegis glabra
ChloropidaeOscinella fritFrit fly (pest species)
ChloropidaeOscinella maura
ChloropidaeOscinella nitidissima
ChloropidaeThaumatomyia glabra
ChloropidaeThaumatomyia hallandica
ChloropidaeThaumatomyia notata
ChloropidaeTrachysiphonella scutellata
ChloropidaeTricimba cincta
ChyromyidaeChyromya flava
ClusiidaeClusia flava
ClusiidaeClusiodes albimanus
ClusiidaeClusiodes gentilis
ClusiidaeHeteromeringia nigrimanaEndangered
ConopidaeConops flavipes
ConopidaeConops quadrifasciatus
ConopidaeConops strigatus
ConopidaeConops vesicularis
ConopidaeMyopa buccata
ConopidaeMyopa pellucida
ConopidaeMyopa testacea
ConopidaePhysocephala rufipes
ConopidaeSicus ferrugineus
ConopidaeThecophora atra
CulicidaeOchlerotatus cantans
CulicidaeAedes cinereus
CulicidaeAnopheles claviger
CulicidaeCulex pipiens
CulicidaeCuliseta annulata
CulicidaeCuliseta morsitans
CulicidaeDahliana geniculataBirchen Woods 28/7/14
CylindrotomidaeDiogma glabrata
DiadocidiidaeDiadocidia ferruginosa
DiadocidiidaeDiadocidia spinosula
DiastatidaeDiastata costata
DiastatidaeDiastata fuscula
DitomyiidaeSymmerus annulatus
DixidaeDixa dilatata
DixidaeDixa nebulosa
DixidaeDixa nubilipennis
DixidaeDixa submaculata
DixidaeDixella martinii
DolichopodidaeAnepsiomyia flaviventris
DolichopodidaeArgyra argyria
DolichopodidaeArgyra diaphana
DolichopodidaeArgyra leucocephala
DolichopodidaeArgyra perplexa
DolichopodidaeCampsicnemus curvipes
DolichopodidaeCampsicnemus loripes
DolichopodidaeChrysotimus flaviventris
DolichopodidaeChrysotus gramineus
DolichopodidaeChrysotus laesus
DolichopodidaeChrysotus neglectus
DolichopodidaeDiaphorus oculatus
DolichopodidaeDolichopus discifer
DolichopodidaeDolichopus festivus
DolichopodidaeDolichopus griseipennis
DolichopodidaeDolichopus picipes
DolichopodidaeDolichopus plumipes
DolichopodidaeDolichopus popularis
DolichopodidaeDolichopus signatus
DolichopodidaeDolichopus trivialis
DolichopodidaeDolichopus wahlbergi
DolichopodidaeGymnopternus aerosus
DolichopodidaeGymnopternus cupreus
DolichopodidaeHercostomus nanus
DolichopodidaeHercostomus nigripennis
DolichopodidaeMedetera impigra
DolichopodidaeMedetera petrophiloides
DolichopodidaeMedetera tristis
DolichopodidaeMedetera truncorum
DolichopodidaeMicrophor anomalus
DolichopodidaeMicrophor crassipesCanopy project 16/6/15
DolichopodidaeMicrophor holosericeus
DolichopodidaeNeurigona palidaBirchen Woods 28/6/14
DolichopodidaePoecilobothrus nobilitatus
DolichopodidaeRhaphium appendiculatum
DolichopodidaeRhaphium auctum
DolichopodidaeRhaphium caliginosum
DolichopodidaeRhaphium riparium
DolichopodidaeSciapus platypterus
DolichopodidaeSybistroma obscurellum
DolichopodidaeSympycnus desoutteri
DolichopodidaeSyntormon aulicum
DolichopodidaeSyntormon denticulatum
DolichopodidaeSyntormon fuscipes
DolichopodidaeSyntormon pallipes
DolichopodidaeTeuchophorus calcaratus
DolichopodidaeTeuchophorus monacanthus
DolichopodidaeTeuchophorus nigricosta
DolichopodidaeTeuchophorus simplex
DolichopodidaeThrypticus laetus
DolichopodidaeXanthochlorus ornatus
DrosophilidaeDrosophila deflexa
DrosophilidaeDrosophila histrio
DrosophilidaeDrosophila hydei
DrosophilidaeDrosophila obscura
DrosophilidaeDrosophila phalerata
DrosophilidaeDrosophila subobscura
DrosophilidaeDrosophila transversa
DrosophilidaeHirtodrosophila cameraria
DrosophilidaeLordiphosa andalusiaca
DrosophilidaeLordiphosa fenestrarum
DrosophilidaeScaptomyza flava
DrosophilidaeScaptomyza graminum
DrosophilidaeScaptomyza pallida
DrosophilidaeStegana coleoptrata
DryomyzidaeDryomyza flaveola
EmpididaeChelipoda vocatoria
EmpididaeClinocera fontinalis
EmpididaeDolichocephala irrorata
EmpididaeDolichocephala oblongoguttata
EmpididaeEmpis aemula
EmpididaeEmpis aestiva
EmpididaeEmpis albinervis
EmpididaeEmpis chioptera
EmpididaeEmpis grisea
EmpididaeEmpis limataEndangered, BAP UK
EmpididaeEmpis livida
EmpididaeEmpis lutea
EmpididaeEmpis nigripes
EmpididaeEmpis nuntia
EmpididaeEmpis pennipes
EmpididaeEmpis praevia
EmpididaeEmpis punctata
EmpididaeEmpis scutellata
EmpididaeEmpis tessellata
EmpididaeEmpis tumida
EmpididaeEmpis vitripennis
EmpididaeHilara albipennisNotable
EmpididaeHilara anglodanica
EmpididaeHilara bisetaNotable
EmpididaeHilara bistriata
EmpididaeHilara brevivittataRDB3
EmpididaeHilara cornicula
EmpididaeHilara fuscipes
EmpididaeHilara galactoptera
EmpididaeHilara griseifrons
EmpididaeHilara intermedia
EmpididaeHilara interstincta
EmpididaeHilara litorea
EmpididaeHilara longifurca
EmpididaeHilara lugubrisNotable
EmpididaeHilara lurida
EmpididaeHilara manicata
EmpididaeHilara maura
EmpididaeHilara obscura
EmpididaeHilara pseudochorica
EmpididaeHilara quadrifasciata
EmpididaeHilara rejecta
EmpididaeHilara thoracica
EmpididaePhyllodromia melanocephala
EmpididaeRhamphomyia albipennis
EmpididaeRhamphomyia albohirta
EmpididaeRhamphomyia anomalipennis
EmpididaeRhamphomyia crassirostris
EmpididaeRhamphomyia erythrophthalma
EmpididaeRhamphomyia flava
EmpididaeRhamphomyia gibba
EmpididaeRhamphomyia hirsutipes
EmpididaeRhamphomyia laevipes
EmpididaeRhamphomyia longipes
EmpididaeRhamphomyia nigripennis
EmpididaeRhamphomyia pilifer
EmpididaeRhamphomyia stigmosa
EmpididaeRhamphomyia subcinerascens
EmpididaeRhamphomyia sulcata
EmpididaeRhamphomyia sulcatella
EmpididaeRhamphomyia tarsata
EmpididaeRhamphomyia tibiella
EmpididaeRhamphomyia umbripennis
EphydridaeAxysta cesta
EphydridaeDitrichophora calceata
EphydridaeDitrichophora fuscella
EphydridaeGymnoclasiopa plumosa
EphydridaeHyadina guttata
EphydridaeHydrellia griseola
EphydridaeHydrellia maura
EphydridaeHydrellia subalbiceps
EphydridaeHydrellia thoracica
EphydridaeIlythea spilota
EphydridaeLimnellia quadrata
EphydridaeLimnellia surturi
EphydridaeParydra coarctata
EphydridaeParydra littoralis
EphydridaePhilygria interstincta
EphydridaePhilygria picta
EphydridaePhilygria stictica
EphydridaePsilopa nitidula
EphydridaeScatella stagnalis
EphydridaeScatella tenuicosta
EphydridaeTrimerina madizans
FanniidaeFannia aequilineata
FanniidaeFannia armata
FanniidaeFannia atra
FanniidaeFannia canicularis
FanniidaeFannia coracina
FanniidaeFannia corvina
FanniidaeFannia fuscula
FanniidaeFannia genualis
FanniidaeFannia gotlandica
FanniidaeFannia lepida
FanniidaeFannia lineataInsuff known (RDBK)
FanniidaeFannia lustrator
FanniidaeFannia manicata
FanniidaeFannia minutipalpis
FanniidaeFannia mollissima
FanniidaeFannia pallitibia
FanniidaeFannia parva
FanniidaeFannia polychaeta
FanniidaeFannia postica
FanniidaeFannia ringdahlanaNationally notable
FanniidaeFannia rondanii
FanniidaeFannia scalaris
FanniidaeFannia serena
FanniidaeFannia similis
FanniidaeFannia sociella
FanniidaeFannia subsimilis
FanniidaeFannia umbrosa
HeleomyzidaeGymnomus amplicornis
HeleomyzidaeGymnomus caesius
HeleomyzidaeHeleomyza serrata
HeleomyzidaeHeteromyza commixta
HeleomyzidaeHeteromyza rotundicornis
HeleomyzidaeMorpholeria ruficornis
HeleomyzidaeNeoleria inscripta
HeleomyzidaeOecothea fenestralis
HeleomyzidaeScoliocentra villosa
HeleomyzidaeSuillia affinis
HeleomyzidaeSuillia bicolor
HeleomyzidaeSuillia flavifrons
HeleomyzidaeSuillia fuscicornis
HeleomyzidaeSuillia humilis
HeleomyzidaeSuillia laevifrons
HeleomyzidaeSuillia notata
HeleomyzidaeSuillia parva
HeleomyzidaeSuillia variegata
HeleomyzidaeTephrochlamys flavipes
HeleomyzidaeTephrochlamys rufiventris
HeleomyzidaeTephrochlamys tarsalis
HybotidaeBicellaria intermedia
HybotidaeBicellaria nigra
HybotidaeBicellaria pilosa
HybotidaeBicellaria vana
HybotidaeCrossopalpus humilis
HybotidaeCrossopalpus minimus
HybotidaeCrossopalpus nigritellus
HybotidaeDrapetis assimilis
HybotidaeDrapetis ephippiata
HybotidaeDrapetis exilis
HybotidaeDrapetis parilis
HybotidaeDrapetis pusilla
HybotidaeEuthyneura halidayi
HybotidaeEuthyneura myrtilli
HybotidaeHybos culiciformis
HybotidaeHybos femoratus
HybotidaeOcydromia glabricula
HybotidaeOedalea apicalisNationally scarce
HybotidaeOedalea flavipes
HybotidaeOedalea holmgreni
HybotidaeOedalea stigmatella
HybotidaeOedalea tibialisNationally notable
HybotidaePlatypalpus agilis
HybotidaePlatypalpus aristatusNotable
HybotidaePlatypalpus calceatus
HybotidaePlatypalpus candicans
HybotidaePlatypalpus ciliaris
HybotidaePlatypalpus clarandus
HybotidaePlatypalpus cothurnatus
HybotidaePlatypalpus cursitans
HybotidaePlatypalpus divisusNotable
HybotidaePlatypalpus leucocephalus
HybotidaePlatypalpus longicornis
HybotidaePlatypalpus minutus
HybotidaePlatypalpus pallidiventris
HybotidaePlatypalpus pallipes
HybotidaePlatypalpus pectoralis
HybotidaeTachydromia aemula
HybotidaeTachydromia umbrarum
HybotidaeTachypeza nubila
HybotidaeTrichina bilobata
HybotidaeTrichina clavipes
HybotidaeTrichina elongata
HybotidaeTrichinomyia flavipes
KeroplatidaeKeroplatus testaceus
KeroplatidaeMacrocera centralis
KeroplatidaeMacrocera fastuosa
KeroplatidaeMacrocera phalerata
KeroplatidaeMacrocera stigmoides
KeroplatidaeMacrocera vittata
KeroplatidaeMonocentrota lundstroemi
KeroplatidaeNeoplatyura modesta
KeroplatidaeNeoplatyura nigricauda
KeroplatidaeOrfelia discoloria
KeroplatidaeOrfelia lugubris
KeroplatidaeOrfelia nemoralis
KeroplatidaeOrfelia nigricornis
KeroplatidaeOrfelia unicolor
KeroplatidaePlatyura marginata
KeroplatidaePyratula zonata
KeroplatidaeUrytalpa dorsalis
LauxaniidaeAulogastromyia anisodactylaNationally notable
LauxaniidaeCalliopum aeneum
LauxaniidaeCalliopum simillimum
LauxaniidaeCnemacantha muscaria
LauxaniidaeLauxania cylindricornis
LauxaniidaeMeiosimyza decipiens
LauxaniidaeMeiosimyza platycephala
LauxaniidaeMeiosimyza rorida
LauxaniidaeMeiosimyza subfasciata
LauxaniidaeMinettia fasciata
LauxaniidaeMinettia longipennis
LauxaniidaeMinettia lupulina
LauxaniidaePseudolyciella pallidiventris
LauxaniidaePseudolyciella stylata
LauxaniidaeSapromyza basalis
LauxaniidaeSapromyza halidayi
LauxaniidaeSapromyza hyalinata
LauxaniidaeSapromyza quadricincta
LauxaniidaeSapromyza quadripunctata
LauxaniidaeSapromyza sexpunctata
LauxaniidaeTricholauxania praeusta
LimoniidaeAchyrolimonia decemmaculata
LimoniidaeAntocha vitripennis
LimoniidaeAustrolimnophila ochracea
LimoniidaeCheilotrichia cinerascens
LimoniidaeCrypteria limnophiloides
LimoniidaeDicranomyia chorea
LimoniidaeDicranomyia didyma
LimoniidaeDicranomyia fusca
LimoniidaeDicranomyia lucida
LimoniidaeDicranomyia mitis
LimoniidaeDicranomyia modesta
LimoniidaeDicranomyia morio
LimoniidaeDicranophragma adjunctum
LimoniidaeDicranophragma nemorale
LimoniidaeEllipteroides alboscutellatusEndangered
LimoniidaeEllipteroides lateralis
LimoniidaeEllipteroides limbatusEndangered
LimoniidaeEpiphragma ocellare
LimoniidaeErioconopa trivialis
LimoniidaeErioptera fusculenta
LimoniidaeErioptera griseipennis
LimoniidaeErioptera flavata
LimoniidaeErioptera lutea
LimoniidaeErioptera squalida
LimoniidaeErioptera verralliRare
LimoniidaeEuphylidorea aperta
LimoniidaeEuphylidorea lineola
LimoniidaeGonomyia conoviensisNotable
LimoniidaeHelius flavus
LimoniidaeIlisia maculata
LimoniidaeIlisia occoecata
LimoniidaeLimnophila schranki (=punctata)
LimoniidaeLimonia flavipes
LimoniidaeLimonia macrostigma
LimoniidaeLimonia nigropunctata
LimoniidaeLimonia nubeculosa
LimoniidaeLimonia phragmitidis
LimoniidaeLimonia trivittata
LimoniidaeLipsothrix remota
LimoniidaeMolophilus appendiculatus
LimoniidaeMolophilus corniger
LimoniidaeMolophilus crassipygus
LimoniidaeMolophilus griseus
LimoniidaeMolophilus lackschewitzianus
LimoniidaeMolophilus medius
LimoniidaeMolophilus obscurus
LimoniidaeMolophilus ochraceus
LimoniidaeMolophilus pusillus
LimoniidaeMolophilus undulatus
LimoniidaeNeolimnomyia batava
LimoniidaeNeolimnomyia filata
LimoniidaeNeolimnomyia separata
LimoniidaeNeolimnophila carteri
LimoniidaeNeolimonia dumetorum
LimoniidaeOrmosia albitibia
LimoniidaeOrmosia lineata
LimoniidaeOrmosia nodulosa
LimoniidaePhylidorea ferruginea
LimoniidaePhylidorea fulvonervosa
LimoniidaePseudolimnophila lucorum
LimoniidaePseudolimnophila sepium
LimoniidaeRhipidia maculata
LimoniidaeRhypholophus haemorrhoidalis
LimoniidaeRhypholophus varius
LimoniidaeScleroprocta sororcula
LimoniidaeTasiocera fuscescens
LimoniidaeThaumastoptera calceata
LonchaeidaeLonchaea chorea
LonchaeidaeLonchaea postica
LonchaeidaeLonchaea sylvatica
LonchopteridaeLonchoptera bifurcata
LonchopteridaeLonchoptera lutea
LonchopteridaeLonchoptera nigrociliata
LonchopteridaeLonchoptera tristis
MegamerinidaeMegamerina dolium
MicropezidaeNeria cibaria
MilichiidaeDesmometopa sordida
MilichiidaePhyllomyza flavitarsis
MuscidaeAchanthiptera rohrelliformis
MuscidaeAzelia cilipes
MuscidaeAzelia gibbera
MuscidaeAzelia nebulosa
MuscidaeAzelia triquetra
MuscidaeAzelia zetterstedtii
MuscidaeBrontaea humilis
MuscidaeCoenosia agromyzina
MuscidaeCoenosia albicornis
MuscidaeCoenosia femoralis
MuscidaeCoenosia humilis
MuscidaeCoenosia intermedia
MuscidaeCoenosia rufipalpis
MuscidaeCoenosia stigmaticaRare
MuscidaeCoenosia testacea
MuscidaeCoenosia tigrina
MuscidaeDrimeia vicaria
MuscidaeEudasyphora cyanella
MuscidaeGraphomya maculata
MuscidaeHaematobia irritansHorn Fly
MuscidaeHaematobosca stimulans
MuscidaeHebecnema fumosa
MuscidaeHebecnema nigra
MuscidaeHebecnema umbratica
MuscidaeHebecnema vespertina
MuscidaeHelina abdominalisNationally notable
MuscidaeHelina ciliatocosta
MuscidaeHelina depuncta
MuscidaeHelina evecta
MuscidaeHelina impuncta
MuscidaeHelina lasiophthalma
MuscidaeHelina maculipennis
MuscidaeHelina pertusa
MuscidaeHelina reversio
MuscidaeHelina setiventris
MuscidaeHydrotaea albipuncta
MuscidaeHydrotaea armipes
MuscidaeHydrotaea borussica
MuscidaeHydrotaea cyrtoneurina
MuscidaeHydrotaea cinerea
MuscidaeHydrotaea dentipes
MuscidaeHydrotaea diabolus
MuscidaeHydrotaea irritansHeadfly
MuscidaeHydrotaea meridionalis
MuscidaeHydrotaea meteorica
MuscidaeHydrotaea militaris
MuscidaeHydrotaea parva
MuscidaeHydrotaea pilipes
MuscidaeHydrotaea similis
MuscidaeHydrotaea tuberculata
MuscidaeLimnophora maculosa
MuscidaeLimnophora riparia
MuscidaeLimnophora triangula
MuscidaeLispocephala alma
MuscidaeLophosceles cinereiventris
MuscidaeLophosceles mutatus
MuscidaeMacrorchis meditata
MuscidaeMesembrina meridiana
MuscidaeMorellia aenescens
MuscidaeMorellia simplex
MuscidaeMusca autumnalisFace Fly
MuscidaeMuscina levida
MuscidaeMuscina prolapsa
MuscidaeMydaea ancilla
MuscidaeMydaea corni
MuscidaeMydaea nebulosa
MuscidaeMydaea orthonevra
MuscidaeMydaea urbana
MuscidaeMyospila meditabunda
MuscidaeNeomyia cornicina
MuscidaeNeomyia viridescens
MuscidaePhaonia angelicae
MuscidaePhaonia errans
MuscidaePhaonia exoleta
MuscidaePhaonia falleni
MuscidaePhaonia fuscata
MuscidaePhaonia gobertii
MuscidaePhaonia halterata
MuscidaePhaonia incana
MuscidaePhaonia magnicornis
MuscidaePhaonia pallida
MuscidaePhaonia palpata
MuscidaePhaonia pratensis
MuscidaePhaonia rufiventris
MuscidaePhaonia serva
MuscidaePhaonia siebecki
MuscidaePhaonia subventa
MuscidaePhaonia trimaculata
MuscidaePhaonia tuguriorum
MuscidaePhaonia valida
MuscidaePolietes domitor
MuscidaePolietes lardarius
MuscidaePotamia littoralis
MuscidaeSchoenomyza litorella
MuscidaeSpanochaeta dorsalis
MuscidaeStomoxys calcitransStable Fly
MuscidaeThricops semicinereus
MycetophilidaeAcnemia nitidicollis
MycetophilidaeAllodia grata
MycetophilidaeAllodia lugens
MycetophilidaeAllodia ornaticollis
MycetophilidaeAllodia truncata
MycetophilidaeAllodia zaitzevi
MycetophilidaeAllodiopsis domestica
MycetophilidaeAnatella setigera
MycetophilidaeApolephthisa subincana
MycetophilidaeBoletina basalis
MycetophilidaeBoletina dubia
MycetophilidaeBoletina gripha
MycetophilidaeBoletina griphoides
MycetophilidaeBoletina nitida
MycetophilidaeBoletina pallidula
MycetophilidaeBoletina rejecta
MycetophilidaeBoletina trivittata
MycetophilidaeBrevicornu auriculatum
MycetophilidaeBrevicornu fuscipenne
MycetophilidaeBrevicornu griseicolle
MycetophilidaeBrevicornu intermedium
MycetophilidaeBrevicornu sericoma
MycetophilidaeCoelosia flava
MycetophilidaeCoelosia tenella
MycetophilidaeCordyla crassicornis
MycetophilidaeCordyla fissa
MycetophilidaeCordyla fusca
MycetophilidaeCordyla murina
MycetophilidaeCordyla pusilla
MycetophilidaeDocosia fumosa
MycetophilidaeDocosia gilvipes
MycetophilidaeDynatosoma reciprocum
MycetophilidaeEctrepesthoneura hirta
MycetophilidaeEpicypta aterrima
MycetophilidaeExechia festiva
MycetophilidaeExechia fusca
MycetophilidaeExechia parva
MycetophilidaeExechia pseudofestiva
MycetophilidaeExechia repanda
MycetophilidaeExechia separata
MycetophilidaeExechiopsis jenkinsoni
MycetophilidaeExechiopsis pulchella
MycetophilidaeGrzegorzekia collaris
MycetophilidaeLeia bimaculata
MycetophilidaeLeia cylindrica
MycetophilidaeLeia fascipennis
MycetophilidaeLeptomorphus walkeri
MycetophilidaeMonoclona rufilatera
MycetophilidaeMycetophila britannica
MycetophilidaeMycetophila cingulum
MycetophilidaeMycetophila edwardsi
MycetophilidaeMycetophila forcipata
MycetophilidaeMycetophila formosa
MycetophilidaeMycetophila fungorum
MycetophilidaeMycetophila hetschkoi
MycetophilidaeMycetophila ichneumonea
MycetophilidaeMycetophila luctuosa
MycetophilidaeMycetophila magnicauda
MycetophilidaeMycetophila marginata
MycetophilidaeMycetophila ruficollis
MycetophilidaeMycetophila signatoides
MycetophilidaeMycetophila strigata
MycetophilidaeMycetophila stylata
MycetophilidaeMycetophila trinotata
MycetophilidaeMycetophila vittipes
MycetophilidaeMycomya annulata
MycetophilidaeMycomya cinerascens
MycetophilidaeMycomya fimbriata
MycetophilidaeMycomya marginata
MycetophilidaeMycomya parva
MycetophilidaeMycomya tenuis
MycetophilidaeMycomya winnertzi
MycetophilidaeNeoempheria winnertzi
MycetophilidaeNeuratelia nigricornis
MycetophilidaePhronia basalis
MycetophilidaePhronia biarcuata
MycetophilidaePhronia caliginosa
MycetophilidaePhronia flavipes
MycetophilidaePhronia forcipata
MycetophilidaePhronia nigricornis
MycetophilidaePhronia nitidiventris
MycetophilidaePhronia strenua
MycetophilidaePhronia sudetica
MycetophilidaePhthinia humilis
MycetophilidaePhthinia mira
MycetophilidaePhthinia winnertzi
MycetophilidaePlaturocypta punctum
MycetophilidaePlaturocypta testata
MycetophilidaePseudexechia trivittata
MycetophilidaePseudobrachypeza helvetica
MycetophilidaeRondaniella dimidiata
MycetophilidaeSceptonia fumipes
MycetophilidaeSceptonia nigra
MycetophilidaeSciophila geniculata
MycetophilidaeSciophila hirta
MycetophilidaeSciophila nonnisilva
MycetophilidaeSynapha fasciata
MycetophilidaeSynapha vitripennis
MycetophilidaeTarnania sp.
MycetophilidaeTetragoneura sylvatica
MycetophilidaeTrichonta subfusca
MycetophilidaeZygomyia humeralis
MycetophilidaeZygomyia notata
MycetophilidaeZygomyia pictipennis
MycetophilidaeZygomyia valida
MycetophilidaeZygomyia vara
OpetiidaeOpetia nigra
OpomyzidaeGeomyza balachowskyi
OpomyzidaeGeomyza majuscula
OpomyzidaeGeomyza tripunctata
OpomyzidaeOpomyza florum
OpomyzidaeOpomyza germinationis
OpomyzidaeOpomyza petrei
PallopteridaePalloptera muliebris
PallopteridaePalloptera quinquemaculata
PallopteridaePalloptera scutellata
PallopteridaePalloptera trimacula
PallopteridaePalloptera ustulata
PediciidaeDicranota claripennis
PediciidaeDicranota robusta
PediciidaeDicranota subtilis
PediciidaePedicia occulta
PediciidaePedicia rivosa
PediciidaeTricyphona immaculata
PediciidaeTricyphona schummeli
PediciidaeUla sylvatica
PiophilidaeAllopiophila vulgaris
PipunculidaeEudorylas subterminalis
PipunculidaePipunculus campestris
PlatypezidaeParaplatypeza atra
PlatypezidaePolyporivora ornata
PsilidaeChamaepsila nigricornis
PsilidaeChamaepsila obscuritarsis
PsilidaeChamaepsila rosaeCarrot fly (pest species)
PsilidaeLoxocera albiseta
PsilidaeLoxocera fulviventris
PsychodidaeBoreoclytocerus ocellaris
PsychodidaePericoma exquisita
PsychodidaePericoma fuliginosa
PsychodidaePericoma nubila
PsychodidaePericoma pseudoexquisita
PsychodidaePericoma palustris
PsychodidaePericoma trivialis
PsychodidaeParamormia decipiens
PsychodidaePeripsychoda fusca
PsychodidaePsychoda albipennis
PsychodidaePsychoda brevicornis
PsychodidaePsychoda cinerea
PsychodidaePsychoda crassipenis
PsychodidaePsychoda gemina
PsychodidaePsychoda grisescens
PsychodidaePsychoda minuta
PsychodidaePsychoda phalaenoides
PsychodidaePsychoda trinodulosa
PsychodidaeSycorax sp
PsychodidaeTelmatoscopus britteni
PsychodidaeTelmatoscopus labeculosus
PsychodidaeTelmatoscopus parvulus
PsychodidaeTinearia alternata
PsychodidaeTonnoiriella pulchra
PsychodidaeTrichopsychoda hirtella
PtychopteridaePtychoptera albimana
PtychopteridaePtychoptera lacustris
PtychopteridaePtychoptera paludosa
RhagionidaeChrysopilus asiliformis
RhagionidaeChrysopilus cristatus
RhagionidaePtiolina obscuraNationally notable
RhagionidaeRhagio lineola
RhagionidaeRhagio scolopaceus
RhagionidaeRhagio tringarius
RhinophoridaePaykullia maculata
RhinophoridaeRhinophora lepida
RhinophoridaeTricogena rubricosa
SarcophagidaeBrachicoma devia
SarcophagidaeMacronychia polyodon
SarcophagidaeMetopia campestris
SarcophagidaeNyctia halterata
SarcophagidaeRavinia pernix
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga aratrix
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga caerulescens
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga carnaria
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga crassimargo
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga dissimilis
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga haemorrhoa
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga incisilobata
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga melanura
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga nigriventris
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga subvicina
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga vagans
SarcophagidaeSarcophaga variegata
ScathophagidaeCordilura albipes
ScathophagidaeCordilura impudica
ScathophagidaeCordilura pubera
ScathophagidaeMegaphthalma pallida
ScathophagidaeNanna armillata
ScathophagidaeNanna fasciata
ScathophagidaeNanna flavipes
ScathophagidaeNanna inermis
ScathophagidaeNanna tibiella
ScathophagidaeNorellia spinipes
ScathophagidaeNorellisoma spinimanum
ScathophagidaeScathophaga furcata
ScathophagidaeScathophaga inquinata
ScathophagidaeScathophaga stercoraria
ScatopsidaeApiloscatopse flavicollis
ScatopsidaeApiloscatopse picea
ScatopsidaeApiloscatopse scutellata
ScatopsidaeCoboldia fuscipes
ScatopsidaeEctaetia clavipes
ScatopsidaeSwammerdamella brevicornis
SciaridaeBradysia tilicola
SciaridaeBradysia arcana
SciaridaeBradysia confinis
SciaridaeBradysia fungicola
SciaridaeBradysia inusitata
SciaridaeBradysia nitidicollis
SciaridaeBradysia nocturna
SciaridaeBradysia placida
SciaridaeBradysia polonica
SciaridaeBradysia scabricornis
SciaridaeBradysia trivittata
SciaridaeCorynoptera compressa
SciaridaeCorynoptera flavicauda
SciaridaeCorynoptera forcipata
SciaridaeCratyna colei
SciaridaeCratyna vagabunda
SciaridaeCtenosciara hyalipennis
SciaridaeLeptosciarella rejecta
SciaridaeLeptosciarella scutellata
SciaridaeLeptosciarella subpilosa
SciaridaeLeptosciarella trochanterata
SciaridaeLeptosciarella viatica
SciaridaeLycoriella castanescens
SciaridaeLycoriella cellaris
SciaridaeLycoriella ingenua
SciaridaeLycoriella lundstroemi
SciaridaePhytosciara flavipes
SciaridaeScatopsciara atomaria
SciaridaeScatopsciara nana
SciaridaeScatopsciara neglecta
SciaridaeScatopsciara tricuspidata
SciaridaeSchwenckfeldina carbonaria
SciaridaeSciara hemerobioides
SciaridaeScythropochroa radialis
SciaridaeTrichosia basdeni
SciaridaeTrichosia confusa
SciaridaeTrichosia glabra
SciaridaeTrichosia morio
SciaridaeTrichosia splendens
SciaridaeZygoneura sciarina
SciomyzidaeHydromya dorsalis
SciomyzidaeLimnia paludicola
SciomyzidaeLimnia unguicornis
SciomyzidaePherbellia albocostata
SciomyzidaePherbellia dubia
SciomyzidaePherbellia ventralis
SciomyzidaePherbellia scutellaris
SciomyzidaeRenocera pallida
SciomyzidaeSepedon sphegea
SciomyzidaeTetanocera arrogans
SciomyzidaeTetanocera elata
SciomyzidaeTetanocera fuscinervis
SciomyzidaeTetanocera hyalipennis
SciomyzidaeTetanocera phyllophora
SciomyzidaeTetanocera punctifrons
SciomyzidaeTetanocera silvatica
SciomyzidaeTrypetoptera punctulata
SepsidaeNemopoda nitidula
SepsidaeSaltella sphondylii
SepsidaeSepsis cynipsea
SepsidaeSepsis duplicata
SepsidaeSepsis flavimana
SepsidaeSepsis fulgens
SepsidaeSepsis orthocnemis
SepsidaeSepsis punctum
SepsidaeThemira putris
SimuliidaeProsimulium latimucro
SimuliidaeProsimulium tomosvaryi
SimuliidaeSimulium aureum
SimuliidaeSimulium equinum
SimuliidaeSimulium lineatum
SimuliidaeSimulium ornatum
SimuliidaeSimulium velutinum
SimuliidaeSimulium vernum
SphaeroceridaeApteromyia claviventris
SphaeroceridaeBorborillus vitripennis
SphaeroceridaeChaetopodella scutellaris
SphaeroceridaeCoproica ferruginata
SphaeroceridaeCoproica hirtula
SphaeroceridaeCoproica lugubris
SphaeroceridaeCoproica pusio
SphaeroceridaeCoproica vagans
SphaeroceridaeCopromyza equina
SphaeroceridaeCopromyza nigrina
SphaeroceridaeCopromyza stercoraria
SphaeroceridaeCrumomyia fimetaria
SphaeroceridaeCrumomyia nigra
SphaeroceridaeCrumomyia nitida
SphaeroceridaeCrumomyia roserii
SphaeroceridaeElachisoma pilosum
SphaeroceridaeGigalimosina flaviceps
SphaeroceridaeGonioneura spinipennis
SphaeroceridaeIschiolepta denticulata
SphaeroceridaeIschiolepta pusilla
SphaeroceridaeIschiolepta scabricula
SphaeroceridaeLeptocera fontinalis
SphaeroceridaeLeptocera nigra
SphaeroceridaeLeptocera oldenbergi
SphaeroceridaeLimosina silvatica
SphaeroceridaeLotophila atra
SphaeroceridaeMinilimosina fungicola
SphaeroceridaeMinilimosina gemella
SphaeroceridaeMinilimosina vitripennis
SphaeroceridaeNorrbomia costalis
SphaeroceridaeOpacifrons coxata
SphaeroceridaeOpalimosina liliputana
SphaeroceridaePhthitia plumosula
SphaeroceridaePseudocollinella humida
SphaeroceridaePteremis fenestralis
SphaeroceridaePullimosina heteroneura
SphaeroceridaePullimosina vulgesta
SphaeroceridaePullimosina pullula
SphaeroceridaeRachispoda lutosa
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia baezi
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia clunipes
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia luteilabris
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia nana
SphaeroceridaeEulimosina ochripes
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia palmata
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia parapusio
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia rufilabris
SphaeroceridaeSpelobia talparum
SphaeroceridaeSphaerocera curvipes
SphaeroceridaeSphaerocera monilis
SphaeroceridaeTelomerina flavipes
SphaeroceridaeTelomerina pseudoleucoptera
SphaeroceridaeTerrilimosina schmitzi
SphaeroceridaeTrachyopella leucoptera
SphaeroceridaeTrachyopella lineafrons
StratiomyidaeBeris chalybata
StratiomyidaeBeris geniculata
StratiomyidaeBeris vallata
StratiomyidaeChloromyia formosa
StratiomyidaeChorisops tibialis
StratiomyidaeMicrochrysa cyaneiventris
StratiomyidaeMicrochrysa flavicornis
StratiomyidaeMicrochrysa polita
StratiomyidaeNemotelus nigrinus
StratiomyidaeOxycera nigricornis
StratiomyidaePachygaster atra
StratiomyidaeSargus bipunctatus
StratiomyidaeSargus flavipes
StratiomyidaeSargus iridatus
StratiomyidaeStratiomys potamida
SyrphidaeAnasimyia lineata
SyrphidaeBaccha elongata
SyrphidaeBrachyopa bicolor
SyrphidaeBrachypalpoides lentus
SyrphidaeChalcosyrphus eunotus
SyrphidaeChalcosyrphus nemorum
SyrphidaeCheilosia albitarsis
SyrphidaeCheilosia antiqua
SyrphidaeCheilosia bergenstammi
SyrphidaeCheilosia chrysocoma
SyrphidaeCheilosia fraterna
SyrphidaeCheilosia illustrata
SyrphidaeCheilosia impressa
SyrphidaeCheilosia lasiopa
SyrphidaeCheilosia longula
SyrphidaeCheilosia nebulosa
SyrphidaeCheilosia pagana
SyrphidaeCheilosia ranunculi
SyrphidaeCheilosia scutellata
SyrphidaeCheilosia soror
SyrphidaeCheilosia variabilis
SyrphidaeCheilosia vernalis
SyrphidaeChrysogaster cemiteriorum
SyrphidaeChrysogaster solstitialis
SyrphidaeChrysotoxum arcuatum
SyrphidaeChrysotoxum bicinctum
SyrphidaeChrysotoxum cautum
SyrphidaeChrysotoxum elegans
SyrphidaeChrysotoxum festivum
SyrphidaeChrysotoxum verralli
SyrphidaeCriorhina berberina
SyrphidaeCriorhina floccosa
SyrphidaeCriorhina ranunculi
SyrphidaeDasysyrphus albostriatus
SyrphidaeDasysyrphus pinastri
SyrphidaeDasysyrphus tricinctus
SyrphidaeDasysyrphus venustus
SyrphidaeDidea fasciata
SyrphidaeEpistrophe eligans
SyrphidaeEpistrophe grossulariae
SyrphidaeEpistrophe nitidicollis
SyrphidaeEpisyrphus balteatus
SyrphidaeEristalis arbustorum
SyrphidaeEristalis horticola
SyrphidaeEristalis intricarius
SyrphidaeEristalis nemorum
SyrphidaeEristalis pertinax
SyrphidaeEristalis tenax
SyrphidaeEumerus ornatus
SyrphidaeEumerus strigatus
SyrphidaeEupeodes bucculatus
SyrphidaeEupeodes corollae
SyrphidaeEupeodes latifasciatus
SyrphidaeEupeodes luniger
SyrphidaeEupeodes nielseni
SyrphidaeEupeodes nitens
SyrphidaeFerdinandea cuprea
SyrphidaeFerdinandea ruficornis
SyrphidaeHelophilus pendulus
SyrphidaeHelophilus trivittatus
SyrphidaeLejogaster metallina
SyrphidaeLeucozona glaucia
SyrphidaeLeucozona laternaria
SyrphidaeLeucozona lucorum
SyrphidaeMegasyrphus erraticus
SyrphidaeMelangyna arctica
SyrphidaeMelangyna lasiophthalma
SyrphidaeMelangyna quadrimaculata
SyrphidaeMelangyna umbellatarum
SyrphidaeMelanogaster hirtella
SyrphidaeMelanogaster hirtella
SyrphidaeMelanostoma mellinum
SyrphidaeMelanostoma scalare
SyrphidaeMeliscaeva auricollis
SyrphidaeMeliscaeva cinctella
SyrphidaeMerodon equestris
SyrphidaeMyathropa florea
SyrphidaeNeoascia meticulosa
SyrphidaeNeoascia podagrica
SyrphidaeNeoascia tenur
SyrphidaeNeocnemodon vitripennis
SyrphidaeOrthonevra brevicornis
SyrphidaeParagus haemorrhous
SyrphidaeParasyrphus annulatus
SyrphidaeParasyrphus lineola
SyrphidaeParasyrphus punctulatus
SyrphidaeParhelophilus versicolor
SyrphidaePipiza austriaca
SyrphidaePipiza bimaculata
SyrphidaePipiza noctiluca
SyrphidaePipizella viduata
SyrphidaePlatycheirus albimanus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus ambiguus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus angustatus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus clypeatus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus granditarsus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus manicatus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus nielseni
SyrphidaePlatycheirus peltatus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus rosarum
SyrphidaePlatycheirus scutatus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus splendidus
SyrphidaePlatycheirus tarsalis
SyrphidaePortevinia maculata
SyrphidaeRhingia campestris
SyrphidaeRhingia rostrata
SyrphidaeRiponnensia splendens
SyrphidaeScaeva pyrastri
SyrphidaeSericomyia lappona
SyrphidaeSericomyia silentis
SyrphidaeSphaerophoria batava
SyrphidaeSphaerophoria interrupta
SyrphidaeSphaerophoria philanthus
SyrphidaeSphaerophoria scripta
SyrphidaeSphaerophoria virgata
SyrphidaeSphegina clunipes
SyrphidaeSphegina elegans
SyrphidaeSphegina verecunda
SyrphidaeSyritta pipiens
SyrphidaeSyrphus ribesii
SyrphidaeSyrphus torvus
SyrphidaeSyrphus vitripennis
SyrphidaeVolucella bombylans
SyrphidaeVolucella inanis
SyrphidaeVolucella inflata
SyrphidaeVolucella pellucens
SyrphidaeXanthogramma citrofasciatum
SyrphidaeXanthogramma pedissequum
SyrphidaeXylota abiens
SyrphidaeXylota florum
SyrphidaeXylota jakutorum
SyrphidaeXylota segnis
SyrphidaeXylota sylvarum
TabanidaeChrysops caecutiens
TabanidaeChrysops relictus
TabanidaeHaematopota crassicornis
TabanidaeHaematopota pluvialis
TabanidaeHybomitra distinguenda
TabanidaeHybomitra montana
TabanidaeTabanus autumnalis
TabanidaeTabanus bromius
TabanidaeTabanus maculicornis
TabanidaeTabanus sudeticus
TachinidaeActia crassicornis
TachinidaeActia pilipennis
TachinidaeAdmontia maculisquama
TachinidaeCarcelia lucorum
TachinidaeCarcelia tibialis
TachinidaeCinochira atra
TachinidaeCyzenis albicans
TachinidaeDexiosoma caninum
TachinidaeDinera carinifrons
TachinidaeDinera grisescens
TachinidaeDufouria chalybeata
TachinidaeEntomophaga nigrohalterata
TachinidaeEpicampocera succincta
TachinidaeEriothrix rufomaculata
TachinidaeEurithia anthophila
TachinidaeEurithia consobrina
TachinidaeExorista larvarum
TachinidaeExorista rustica
TachinidaeGymnocheta viridis
TachinidaeHemyda vittata
TachinidaeLoewia foeda
TachinidaeLydella stabulans
TachinidaeLydina aenea
TachinidaeLypha dubia
TachinidaeMacquartia dispar
TachinidaeMacquartia nudigena
TachinidaeMedina collaris
TachinidaeMeigenia majuscula
TachinidaeNemorilla floralis
TachinidaeOcytata pallipes
TachinidaeOswaldia muscaria
TachinidaePales pavida
TachinidaePhania funesta
TachinidaePhasia hemiptera
TachinidaePhasia obesa
TachinidaePhasia pusilla
TachinidaePhorocera assimilis
TachinidaePhryno vetula
TachinidaePhryxe nemea
TachinidaePhryxe vulgaris
TachinidaePhyllomya volvulus
TachinidaePhytomyptera cingulata
TachinidaeProsena siberita
TachinidaeRamonda spathulata
TachinidaeSiphona geniculata
TachinidaeSiphona setosa
TachinidaeSmidtia conspersa
TachinidaeSolieria pacifica
TachinidaeSturmia bella
TachinidaeTachina fera
TachinidaeTachina lurida
TachinidaeTachina ursina
TachinidaeThelaira solivaga
TachinidaeTriarthria setipennis
TachinidaeVibrissina debilitata
TachinidaeVoria ruralis
TachinidaeZophomyia temula
TephritidaeAcidia cognata
TephritidaeChaetostomella cylindrica
TephritidaeEuphranta toxoneura
TephritidaeTephritis bardanae
TephritidaeTephritis formosa
TephritidaeTephritis neesii
TephritidaeTephritis vespertina
TephritidaeTerellia ruficauda
TephritidaeTerellia tussilaginis
TephritidaeUrophora cardui
TephritidaeUrophora jaceana
TephritidaeUrophora solstitialis
TephritidaeUrophora stylata
TephritidaeXyphosia miliaria
ThaumaleidaeThaumalea testacea
TherevidaeThereva nobilitata
TipulidaeCtenophora pectinicornis
TipulidaeDolichopeza albipes
TipulidaeNephrotoma appendiculata
TipulidaeNephrotoma flavescens
TipulidaeNephrotoma quadrifaria
TipulidaePrionicera subserricornis
TipulidaeTanyptera atrata
TipulidaeTanyptera nigricornis
TipulidaeTipula alpina
TipulidaeTipula cava
TipulidaeTipula confusa
TipulidaeTipula fascipennis
TipulidaeTipula flavolineata
TipulidaeTipula fulvipennis
TipulidaeTipula hortorum
TipulidaeTipula lateralis
TipulidaeTipula luna
TipulidaeTipula maxima
TipulidaeTipula obsoleta
TipulidaeTipula oleracea
TipulidaeTipula pabulina
TipulidaeTipula pagana
TipulidaeTipula paludosa
TipulidaeTipula pruinosa
TipulidaeTipula rufina
TipulidaeTipula scripta
TipulidaeTipula selene
TipulidaeTipula staegeri
TipulidaeTipula submarmorata
TipulidaeTipula unca
TipulidaeTipula variicornis
TipulidaeTipula vernalis
TipulidaeTipula vittata
TrichoceridaeTrichocera annulata
TrichoceridaeTrichocera hiemalis
TrichoceridaeTrichocera major
TrichoceridaeTrichocera parva
TrichoceridaeTrichocera regelationis
TrichoceridaeTrichocera rufescens
TrichoceridaeTrichocera saltator
UlidiidaeHerina frondescentiae
UlidiidaeHerina germinationis
UlidiidaePhysiphora alceae
XylophagidaeXylophagus ater